Incident Sud-Est SE 2415 Grognard II F-ZWRK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240129

Date:Thursday 27 November 1952
Time:
Type:Sud-Est SE 2415 Grognard II
Owner/operator:Sud-Est
Registration: F-ZWRK
MSN: 02
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Blagnac -   France
Phase:
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Toulouse-Blagnac
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing at Blagnac on belly after false fire warning. Pilot Marias unhurt.

Sources:

Le Monde 29 November 1952
SE.2410 Gognard