Incident Embraer EMB-720D Minuano PT-VIF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240148

Date:Saturday 8 August 2020
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-720D Minuano
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-VIF
MSN: 720240
Year of manufacture:1989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gurupi, TO -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Gurupi, TO
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crash landed on a road after takeoff form Gurupi, Tocantins. Three occupants were uninjured.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/to/tocantins/noticia/2020/08/08/aviao-monomotor-faz-pouso-forcado-em-estrada-rural-proximo-ao-aeroporto-de-gurupi.ghtml

http://www.ogirassol.com.br/justica/monomotor-faz-pouso-forcado-em-gurupi

https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PTVIF&selectHabilitacao=&selectIcao=&selectModelo=&selectFabricante=&textNumeroSerie=

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
23 November 2009 PT-VIF Poconé, MT unk