Accident Small plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240149

Date:Sunday 8 December 2019
Time:
Type:Small plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Vila Bela de Santíssima Trindade, MT -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The wreckage of an unidetified plane that crashed December 2019 was found by locals. Two people are report to have died.

Sources:

https://www.pnbonline.com.br/policia/destroa-os-encontrados-sa-o-de-avia-o-que-caiu-em-2019-com-duas-va-timas/68962

https://www.onortao.com.br/testemunhas-enviam-videos-de-queda-de-aviao-em-mt-dois-teriam-morrido-videos/

http://www.mt.gov.br/web/pm/-/15131728-policiais-militares-localizam-destrocos-de-aviao-em-vila-bela-da-santissima-trindade