Incident Martin Baltimore ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240296

Date:Sunday 26 December 1948
Time:
Type:Martin Baltimore
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location: -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Rabat
Destination airport:Toulouse
Narrative:
Suffered an engine failure (lost propeller) and diverted to Valencia-Manises. Three crew and four passengers (Col Noriot and wife). Type as "Glenn-Martin N.R.137" in report.

Sources:

La Vigie marocaine 27 December 1948