Incident Cosmos 64-GJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24030

Date:Sunday 5 August 2001
Time:21:15
Type:Cosmos
Owner/operator:
Registration: 64-GJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle, Pyrénées-Atlantiques 64 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle en vol, collision avec le sol. Pilotage de l'aéronef l'amenant à des attitudes inusuelles.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/64-j010805/htm/64-j010805.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/64-j010805/pdf/64-j010805.pdf