Incident Dyn Aero CR 100 F-PDYN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24038

Date:Saturday 12 August 2000
Time:
Type:Dyn Aero CR 100
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PDYN
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Val-de-Vesle - 51 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle lors d'une figure de voltige. Cause indéterminée. Pilote décédé, avion détruit.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-yn000812/htm/f-yn000812.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-yn000812/pdf/f-yn000812.pdf