Incident Robin DR.400 F-GGXY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24039

Date:Monday 12 June 2000
Time:10:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GGXY
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:en vol - 61 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
INCIDENT - Vol dans les nuages, perte de références visuelles extérieures. Décision d'atterrissage tardive compte tenu des conditions météorologiques rencontrées. Evaluation erronée de la distance par rapport aux nuages. Verrière légèrement endommagée.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-xy000612/htm/f-xy000612.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-xy000612/pdf/f-xy000612.pdf