ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240398
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 29 July 1952 |
Time: | |
Type: | airplane |
Owner/operator: | Armée de l'Air |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | near Magland, Haute-Savoie 74 -
France
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | BA Bourget-du-Lac (Savoie) BA175 |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Hit cable over a forest in mountains of Arcets and crashed. Occupants unhurt.
Sources:
Le Monde 31 July 1952