Incident Cessna 210K Centurion N8219M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240453

Date:Sunday 23 August 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210K Centurion
Owner/operator:Fair Winds Group LLC
Registration: N8219M
MSN: 21059219
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:MBS International Airport (MBS/KMBS), Saginaw, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kalamazoo Battle Creek International Airport, MI (AZO/KAZO)
Destination airport:Saginaw-Tri City Airport, MI (MBS/KMBS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During post-landing taxi, the aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse at MBS International Airport (MBS/KMBS), Saginaw, Michigan. The airplane sustained minor damage and the four occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N8219M
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=8219M

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
24 October 2014 N8219M 0 Kalamazoo, Michigan sub
Runway excursion