Incident Hughes Schweizer 269 F-GKRS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24048

Date:Thursday 20 July 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes Schweizer 269
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GKRS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hinx - 40 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec une ligne électrique, en épandage aérien. Oubli de la présence d'un obstacle pendant une phase de vol à charge de travail importante. Pilote blessé, aéronef détruit.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: BEA f-rs000720
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-rs000720/htm/f-rs000720.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-rs000720/pdf/f-rs000720.pdf