Accident Cessna F150 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240536

Date:Thursday 25 June 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Wilhelmshaven-JadeWeser Airport (WVN/EDWI) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
At the taxi stop on runway 02, a rolling aircraft collided with a stationary aircraft.

Sources:

BFU20-0441-3X