Accident Binder EB-29R ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240547

Date:Saturday 30 May 2020
Time:
Type:Binder EB-29R
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hockenheim -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing the right wing touched the ground and the glider swung. The glider was severely damaged at the tail unit and the fuselage.

Sources:

BFU20-0349-3X