Incident Robin DR.400-100 F-GAOA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24060

Date:Wednesday 9 August 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-100
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GAOA
MSN: 1237
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chavenay - 78 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle étape de base, collision avec le sol. Malaise du pilote. Pilote décédé, aéronef détruit.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-oa000809/htm/f-oa000809.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-oa000809/pdf/f-oa000809.pdf