Incident Cessna 182 Skylane XB-MPU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240611

Date:Friday 28 August 2020
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182 Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-MPU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ojinaga -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna plane crash landed and flipped upside down after a technical malfunction. Three out of five occupants were injured, and were taken to a hospital.

Sources:

http://tiempo.com.mx/noticia/desplome_de_avioneta_deja_cinco_heridos_en_ojinaga_noticias_chihuahua/
https://www.radiza.com.mx/radiza2018/noticia.individual.php?id=50671