Incident Cessna F172H F-GFMU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24063

Date:Sunday 18 June 2000
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172H
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GFMU
MSN: 0404
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Ouroux-en-Morvan - 58 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Panne d'essence, atterrissage en campagne. Surconsommation de carburant non identifiée par l'exploitant,absence de vérification visuelle précise du niveau de carburant avant le vol. Train avant, capot moteur et bord d'attaque gauche endommagés.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-mu000618/htm/f-mu000618.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-mu000618/pdf/f-mu000618.pdf