Runway excursion Accident Cessna T303 Crusader HK-4344-G, 29 Aug 2020
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240643

Date:29-AUG-2020
Time:c. 12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C303 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T303 Crusader
Owner/operator:Alianza Para El Progreso SAS
Registration: HK-4344-G
MSN: T30300016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:El Espino Airfield, Boyacá -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:Bogotá-Eldorado Airport (BOG/SKBO)
Destination airport:Cordillera-Espino Airport (SLEI)
Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a runway excursion on landing. the nose landing gear collapsed after entering rough terrain.
There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://www.las2orillas.co/avion-bimotor-se-sale-de-pista-y-se-accidenta-en-boyaca/
https://www.pulzo.com/nacion/accidente-avioneta-que-salio-pista-boyaca-PP960443
https://boyaca7dias.com.co/2020/08/29/accidente-aereo-en-el-espino-boyaca/
https://www.aerocivil.gov.co/autoridad-de-la-aviacion-civil/investigacion/Listado%20Accidentes%202020/Acc%20Pr%20HK4344%20Privado%20El%20Espino%2029-Ago-20.pdf

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/21804_1497246225.jpg (photo)

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report
Location

Media: