Accident Dassault Mirage F1CR 609,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240704

Date:Friday 7 December 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MRF1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage F1CR
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 609
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Al-Hassa province -   Saudi Arabia
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:(BA Strasbourg-Entzheim/EC1/33)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on training flight in "southern Arabia". Pilot killed. Engaged in Operation Daguet.

Sources:

Le Monde 8 December 1990
Scramble