Incident Beechcraft B55 Baron N353LA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240741

Date:Friday 28 August 2020
Time:20:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B55 Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N353LA
MSN: TC-1339
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bellingham Airport, Bellingham, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Eastsound-Orcas Island Airport, WA (ESD/KORS)
Destination airport:Bellingham Airport, WA (BLI/KBLI)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing to Bellingham International Airport (BLI/KBLI), Bellingham, Washington. The airplane sustained minor damage and the five occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:14239806720489::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:31-AUG-20,BEECH
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N353LA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N353LA
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001228443.html