ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24078
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 25 November 2000 |
Time: | |
Type: | Croses LC-6 Criquet |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | F-PYJA |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Saint-Romain - 21 -
France
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Saint-Romain |
Destination airport: | Saint-Romain |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Engine power lost due to carburettor icing. Forced landing in a vineyard.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-ja001125/htm/f-ja001125.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-ja001125/pdf/f-ja001125.pdf 