Incident Cessna 404 Titan N5388J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240798

Date:Monday 31 August 2020
Time:18:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C404 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 404 Titan
Owner/operator:South Aero Inc
Registration: N5388J
MSN: 404-0666
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Albuquerque International Sunport Airport (ABQ/KABQ), Albuquerque, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Gallup-Senator Clark Airport, NM (GUP/KGUP)
Destination airport:Albuquerque International Airport, NM (ABQ/KABQ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Albuquerque International Sunport Airport (ABQ/KABQ), Albuquerque, New Mexico. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N5388J
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=5388J
https://www.facebook.com/1352648398159853/posts/a-south-aero-cessna-404-taxis-to-rwy-via-foxtrot-and-departs-for-gallup-new-mexi/3126591697432172/
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/1403509/n5388j-1980-cessna-404