Incident Cessna R182 Skylane RG N3696C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240901

Date:Wednesday 2 September 2020
Time:16:06
Type:Silhouette image of generic C82R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna R182 Skylane RG
Owner/operator:TB Services LLC
Registration: N3696C
MSN: R18200313
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Huntsville International Airport (HSV/KHSV), Huntsville, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Huntsville International Airport, AL (HSV/KHSV)
Destination airport:Huntsville International Airport, AL (HSV/KHSV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing at Huntsville International Airport-Carl T Jones Field (HSV/KHSV), Huntsville, Alabama. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N3696C
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=3696C
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/1340985/n3696c-1978-cessna-r182rg-skylane