Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240950

Date:Saturday 5 September 2020
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Dinwiddie County Airport (PTB/KPTB), Petersburg, VA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An incident involving an aircraft has been reported at Dinwiddie County Airport (PTB/KPTB), Petersburg, Virginia. No one was injured according to first reporst.

Sources:

https://www.wtvr.com/news/local-news/small-plane-crashes-at-dinwiddie-airport