Incident Aviasud AE 209 Albatros 63-HS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24123

Date:Sunday 10 September 2000
Time:
Type:Aviasud AE 209 Albatros
Owner/operator:
Registration: 63-HS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Orcines - 63 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Panne de carburant, collision avec un arbre. Absence de vérification visuelle précise de la quantité de carburant emportée avant le vol. Pilote décédé, passager gravement blessé, aéronef détruit.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/63-s000910/htm/63-s000910.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/63-s000910/pdf/63-s000910.pdf