Incident Mignet HM 1100 WHM 52,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24127

Date:Sunday 18 July 1999
Time:
Type:Mignet HM 1100
Owner/operator:
Registration: WHM 52
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Belvès - 24 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Repliage des ailes au décollage, préparation incomplète de l'aéronef avant le vol.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/wh-2990718/htm/wh-2990718.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/wh-2990718/pdf/wh-2990718.pdf