Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft C90 King Air N695DA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 241485

Date:Sunday 13 September 2020
Time:c. 11:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90 King Air
Owner/operator:Direct Action Aviation LLC
Registration: N695DA
MSN: LJ-758
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Beloit Airport (44C), Beloit, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Beloit Airport, WI (44C)
Destination airport:Beloit Airport, WI (44C)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Beloit Airport (44C), Beloit, Wisconsin.
The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:13-SEP-20,BELOIT,N695DA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N695DA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=695DA