Accident Robin DR.400-180 F-GGPZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24161

Date:Saturday 15 May 1999
Time:11:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-180
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GGPZ
MSN: 1134
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tréminis - 38 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Chambéry
Destination airport:Gap
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft struck wooded terrain at high speed, with a strong bank to the right. IMC conditions.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-pz990515/htm/f-pz990515.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-pz990515/pdf/f-pz990515.pdf