Accident Rockwell 685 Commander ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 241721

Date:Tuesday 2 September 2014
Time:
Type:Rockwell 685 Commander
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Piracuruca, PI -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft made a forced landing and the two occupants fled the scene. The aircraft carried the false registration marks PT-DRO.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

CENIPA