Incident Piper PA-28-161 Warrior II F-GHLY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24175

Date:Sunday 9 May 1999
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-161 Warrior II
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GHLY
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Brioude - 43 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
INCIDENT - Décollage manqué. Préparation du vol insuffisante. Carénage du train avant endommagé.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-ly990509/htm/f-ly990509.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-ly990509/pdf/f-ly990509.pdf