Incident Piper PA-19 F-BMJV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24182

Date:Saturday 19 June 1999
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-19
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BMJV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Castillon-de-la-Laquette - 65 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Passage en pylône au roulage. Prise en compte insuffisante des caractéristiques de la piste. Aéronef fortement endommagé.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-jv990619/htm/f-jv990619.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-jv990619/pdf/f-jv990619.pdf