Incident Robin DR.400 F-GGJL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24184

Date:Wednesday 22 December 1999
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GGJL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole - 78 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec porte de hangar. Maîtrise insuffisante de la trajectoire au sol. Bord d'attaque de l'aile gauche endommagé.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-jl991222/htm/f-jl991222.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-jl991222/pdf/f-jl991222.pdf