Accident Jurca MJ-2E Tempête F-PZIN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24188

Date:Sunday 28 February 1999
Time:11:40 LT
Type:Jurca MJ-2E Tempête
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PZIN
MSN: 74
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mestes - 19 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec une ligne électrique. Vol à basse hauteur. Pilote décédé, aéronef détruit.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-in990228/pdf/f-in990228.pdf