Incident Robin DR.400-100 F-GAHE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24194

Date:Sunday 28 March 1999
Time:16:34
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-100
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GAHE
MSN: 1174
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Carneville, Manche 50 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Panne d'essence, atterrissage d'urgence en campagne manqué. Gestion carburant inadéquate. Aéronef fortement endommagé.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-he990328/htm/f-he990328.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-he990328/pdf/f-he990328.pdf