Incident Centrair C 101 F-CHDV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24203

Date:Tuesday 8 June 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic pegs model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Centrair C 101
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CHDV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ménestreau-en-Villette - 45 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec des arbres. Poursuite du vol à une hauteur insuffisante pour atteindre une zone favorable à un atterrissage en campagne. Pilote décédé, planeur détruit.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-dv990608/htm/f-dv990608.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-dv990608/pdf/f-dv990608.pdf