Incident Cessna F152 (Reims) F-GCYT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24217

Date:Thursday 19 March 1998
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152 (Reims)
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GCYT
MSN: F152-1851
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Avignon (LFMV) - 84 -   France
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Avignon (LFMV)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Passage sur le dos au roulage. Evolutions au sol par vent violent. Aéronef fortement endommagé.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1998/f-yt980319/htm/f-yt980319.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1998/f-yt980319/pdf/f-yt980319.pdf