Accident Cessna 210N PT-ORU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 242412

Date:Monday 30 June 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N
Owner/operator:
Registration: PT-ORU
MSN: 21064864
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Ji-Paraná, RO -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Engine failure in flight.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

CENIPA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
22 October 2017 PT-ORU OM Dist. de Tít. e Val. Mobiliários Ltda 5 Itaituba, Pará w/o