Incident Cessna 152 PR-FFE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 242638

Date:Friday 18 September 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Escola Paranaense de Aviação
Registration: PR-FFE
MSN: 15285555
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Colombo, Paraná -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Bacacheri Airport (BFH/SBBI), Curitiba, PR
Destination airport:Palmeira, Parana
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of an aircraft performed the emergency landing procedure in an area that is being earthworks. During the landing attempt the aircraft flipped over on the ground. The two occupants had no injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/pr/parana/noticia/2020/09/18/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-tomba-em-terreno-durante-pouso-de-emergencia-na-regiao-de-curitiba.ghtml

https://www.bemparana.com.br/noticia/aeronave-faz-pouso-de-emergencia-na-regiao-metropolitana-de-curitiba#.X2Y1ePZKi70

Media: