Accident Ultralight trike XB-HHE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 242763

Date:Monday 21 September 2020
Time:14:30
Type:Ultralight trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-HHE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tecolutla, Veracruz -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Powered trike crashed under unknown circumstances and was destroyed. The pilot died in the crash, the passenger was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://elbigdata.mx/bignews/se-desploma-avioneta-de-turistas-en-playa-de-veracruz-hay-un-muerto/113156
https://yucatan.quadratin.com.mx/sucesos/cae-avion-ultraligero-en-playa-de-veracruz-un-fallecido/

https://www.mysanfelipevacation.com/custimages/san-felipe-ultralight-plane.jpg (photo)