Accident Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243062

Date:Tuesday 4 May 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic lagg model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3
Owner/operator:3 GvIAP Soviet Navy - Baltic Fleet
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Lavansaari Island (Moshchny Island), Baltic Sea, Leningrad Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
LaGG-3 of 3 GvIAP was shot down in aerial combat near Lavansaari Island (Moshchny Island), Baltic Sea, Leningrad Oblast.
Captain Ivan Efimovich Minaev was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=77710857
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moshchny_Island
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=9065