Accident Lavochkin La-5 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243063

Date:Tuesday 16 February 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-5
Owner/operator:609 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Shongui Airfield, Murmansk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Shongui Airfield
Destination airport:Shongui Airfield
Narrative:
La-5 of 609 IAP crashed during training flight near Shongui Airfield, Murmansk Oblast.
Squadron Commander and Hero of the Soviet Union (06.06.42), Captain Viktor Petrovich Mironov was killed.

Sources:

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Миронов,_Виктор_Петрович
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=73808874
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=36799391
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=4363788
http://airaces.narod.ru/all3/miron_vp.htm