Accident Albatros BII Replica F-AZAX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243071

Date:Sunday 26 May 1996
Time:
Type:Albatros BII Replica
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-AZAX
MSN: 004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:La Ferté-Alais -   France
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during air display. Pilot Richard Broggio. Sub-type also reported as "DII" or CII".

Sources:

https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-ferte-broggio
https://www.airhistory.net/registration/F-AZAX