Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-5 6138,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243107

Date:Wednesday 2 October 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-5
Owner/operator:9./KG 4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 6138
MSN: 5J+KT
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield
Destination airport:Feindflug - operational sortie
Narrative:
Bruchlandung - crash-landing. The crew was unhurt; the damage was assessed as 40%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0041&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=