Incident Airbus A320-232 PH-MPF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243269

Date:Saturday 17 July 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-232
Owner/operator:Martinair
Registration: PH-MPF
MSN: 2167
Year of manufacture:2004
Engine model:IAE V2527-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 120
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Bremen Airport (BRE/EDDW) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Shannon
Destination airport:Amsterdam
Investigating agency: Dutch Safety Board
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Low fuel emergency, had to divert to Bremen because of bad weather at Amsterdam.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: Dutch Safety Board
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 years 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

Dutch Safety Board n

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
12 October 2018 A6-EIC Etihad Airways 0 Dammam King Fahd International Airport (OEDF) non
Runway incursion