Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft A24R Sierra N24662,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243405

Date:Friday 25 September 2020
Time:09:39
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A24R Sierra
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N24662
MSN: MC-139
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Creve Coeur Airport (1H0) St Louis, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Creve Coeur Airport, MO (1H0)
Destination airport:Creve Coeur Airport, MO (1H0)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Creve Coeur Airport (1H0) St Louis, Missouri. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N24662
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=24662