Accident MiG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243436

Date:Sunday 20 July 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:55 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Frumusica, 25 km NE of Bălți -   Moldova
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 20 July 1941, MiG-3 was shot down in Air Combat near Frumusica, 25 km NE of Bălți, Moldova.
Lt Stepan Spiridonovich Nazarov was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero106664892/
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=1117562