Bird strike Accident Yakovlev Yak-11 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243631

Date:Saturday 16 September 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-11
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 5th Aviation School
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zibo, Shandong Province -   China
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Engine quitted just after takeoff. Airplane stalled and crashed when the crew attempted to return to the airfield.

Sources:

https://www.archives.sh.cn/datd/dacq/202209/t20220928_67463.html
https://pamyat-naroda.su/