Incident ultralight , 04 Oct 2020
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243633

Date:04-OCT-2020
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Tumaco, Nariño -   Colombia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An abandoned plane, obviously undamaged, was found by Colombian law enforcements officers in Tumaco, Nariño. A large amount of drugs were found in the vicinity of the airplane.

Sources:

https://www.semana.com/nacion/articulo/las-reacciones-por-avioneta-vieja-y-oxidada-en-la-que-incautaron-cocaina/202046/