Runway excursion Incident Piper PA-46R-350T Matrix N898BB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243636

Date:Monday 5 October 2020
Time:14:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA46 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46R-350T Matrix
Owner/operator:Indigo Aviation Inc Trustee
Registration: N898BB
MSN: 4692057
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vannes Airport (LFRV) -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Vannes-Meucon Airport (VNE/LFRV)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Piper PA-46 sustained a runway excursion upon takeoff. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.ouest-france.fr/bretagne/monterblanc-56250/monterblanc-decollage-rate-pour-un-avion-a-l-aeroport-7001884
_____________________
http://www.aviationdb.com/Aviation/Aircraft/8/N898BB.shtm

Media: