ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243691
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 6 October 2020 |
Time: | 11:53 |
Type: | Airplane |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | St Mary's County Regional Airport (2W6), Leonardtown, MD -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | St Mary's County Regional Airport, MD (2W6) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced an emergency landing at St Mary's County Regional Airport (2W6), Leonardtown, Maryland. Airplane damage not reported. The sole pilot onboard the aircraft was not injured. https://southernmarylandchronicle.com/2020/10/06/plane-crash-reported-at-st-marys-regional-airport/
Sources:
https://southernmarylandchronicle.com/2020/10/06/plane-crash-reported-at-st-marys-regional-airport/ 