Accident LA-50-ANG01 UR-PNGD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243694

Date:Monday 5 October 2020
Time:18:14 LT
Type:LA-50-ANG01
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: UR-PNGD
MSN: 005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Peremoga, Baryshivka Raion, Kyiv region -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hogoliv
Destination airport:Hogoliv
Investigating agency: NBAAI
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The experimental ultralight trike crashed on a forest strip along a highway. As a result, the aircraft collapsed and burned - two people on board the plane died.

Sources:

https://kv.npu.gov.ua/news/Informacziya/za-faktom-padinnya-litaka-na-kijivshhini-policziya-vidkrila-kriminalne-provadzhennya/ Police
https://www.dsns.gov.ua/ua/Nadzvichayni-podiyi/115100.html
http://www.china.org.cn/world/Off_the_Wire/2020-10/06/content_76782250.htm
http://www.nbaai.gov.ua/news.html?id=92&lang=ua
file:///C:/Users/Admin/Downloads/Fatal%20accident%20of%20the%20ANG-01%20UR-PNGD%20aircraft%20%20near%20the%20village%20Peremoga,%20Baryshiv%20district,%20Kyiv%20region_.htm