Incident Messerschmitt Me 410 A-1/U2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243767

Date:Sunday 18 June 1944
Time:night
Type:Messerschmitt Me 410 A-1/U2
Owner/operator:6./KG 51 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Soesterberg Airfield, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug (operational sortie).

Unteroffizier Eberhard Baier performed a belly-landing at Soesterberg due to battle damage (Bauchlandung infolge Feindbeschuss).

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0969&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=